Salaries for University of Maryland - College Park Graduates

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland - College Park Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
84th

20 Year Net ROI

$616,000

Annual ROI

10.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$108,000

College Salary Report
142nd

Early Career Salary

$69,100

Mid-Career Salary

$124,500

% High Meaning

52%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Maryland - College Park, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.5%
Early Career
39.1%
Mid Career
23.8%
Late Career
11.8%
Experienced
18.7%
This data is based on 5,246 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
53.4%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $149k
Female
45.9%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $126k
This data is based on 4,933 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Maryland - College Park Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Maryland - College Park school by employer.

About This School

Address: College Park, MD 20742
Also Known As: Univ of Maryland, University of Maryland, University of Maryland At College Park, University of Maryland College Park, University of Maryland, College Park, University of Maryland (UMD), University of Maryland-College Park, University of Maryland - College Park Campus
Admissions Website: www.admissions.umd.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 31,050
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 86%
% STEM: 31%
% Stay in State: 36%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 14%
About:
The University of Maryland, College Park (commonly referred to as the University of Maryland , UMD , or simply Maryland) is a public research university in College Park, Maryland. Founded in 1856, the university is the flagship institution of the University System of Maryland. The University of Maryland ...